91 special grade deputy collector rank officials were transferred by Andhra Pradesh Govt

The following transfers and postings are notified with immediate effect:-

1. Sri R. Kurmanath, RDO, Ananthapuramu is transferred and his services are
placed at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as CEO, ZPP,
Ananthapuramu.
2. Sri P Gunabhushan Reddy, ED, SC Coop. Finance Corporation, Ananthapuramu
is transferred and posted as RDO, Ananthapuramu.
3. Sri M Rama Subbaiah, SDC, KRRC, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted
as RDO, Kadiri vice Sri T Ajeya Kumar transferred.
4. On transfer Sri T Ajeya Kumar is posted as SDC, TGP, (Allagadda) Nandyal vice
Smt. B Gayatri Devi, transferred.
On transfer Smt. B Gayatri Devi, Dy. Collector is directed to report to GAD for
further posting.
5. Sri M Ram Mohan, PA to Spl. Collector, SSP, Srisailam is transferred and posted
as RDO, Kalyandurg, Ananthapuramu District vice Sri I Kishore transferred.
6. On transfer Sri I Kishore is directed to report to Government in GAD for further
posting.
7. Sri T Bhaskar Naidu, Deputy Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as
SDC, HNSS, Ananthapuramu.
8. Smt C Malleswari Devi, Dy. EO, TTD is transferred and posted as SDC, KRRC,
Ananthapuramu.

9. Sri G Mallikharjuna, RDO, Chittoor is transferred and his services are placed at
the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as PD, DWMA, Nellore vice
Smt. P Sarojini transferred.

10. The services of Dr. C Renuka, PD, DW&CDA, Chittoor are withdrawn from Dept.,
of Women Development, Child Welfare Dept., and posted as RDO, Chittoor.
11. Sri V Kanaka Narasa Reddy, ED, AP SC Coop. Fin. Corporation, Chittoor is
transferred and posted as RDO, Tirupati.
12. Sri L Vijaya Chander, SDC, Pulichintala, Guntur is transferred and posted as
DRO, Chittor vice Sri G Gangadhara Goud transferred.
13. On transfer Sri G Gangadhara Goud, SGDC is posted as Spl. Collector, PSVP,
Ongole vice Sri V R Chandra Mouli is transferred.
14. On transfer Sri V R Chandra Mouli, SGDC is posted as JC-II, Chittoor.
15. Smt. B Sudha Rani, SDC, GNSS, Tirupati is transferred and posted as Dy. EO,
TTD.
16. Sri A G Chinni Krishna, RDO, Nellore is transferred and posted as RDO,
Kakinada vice Smt. G Raja Kumari transferred.
17. On transfer Smt. G Raja Kumari, Dy. Collector is posted as JC-II, East Godavari
vice Sri Ch Satti Babu is transferred.
18. On transfer Sri Ch Satti Babu, Dy. Collector is posted as DRO, East Godavari.
19. Sri S Malli babu, CEO, SETRAJ, Kakinada is transferred and posted as RDO,
Peddapuramu vice Sri NSVB Vasantha Rayudu transferred.
20. On transfer Sri NSVB Vasantha Rayudu, Dy. Collector is directed to report before
GAD.
21. Sri B Srinivasa Rao, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as RDO,
Rampachodavaram.
22. Sri G Ganesh Kumar, PD, DRDA, West Godavari is transferred and posted as
RDO, Ramachandrapuramu vice Sri N Raja Sekhar transferred.
23. On transfer Sri N Raja Sekhar, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC (LA), PIP,
Kunavaram.
24. The services of Smt. D S Sunitha, Dy. Collector who is waiting are placed at the
disposal of Social Welfare Dept., to post her as ED, SC Coop. Fin Corp., East
Godavari.
25. The services of Smt. N Suguna Kumari, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting
are placed at the disposal of Energy Dept., to post her as SDC, GAIL, East
Godavari vice Sri B Daya Nidhi is transferred.
26. On transfer Sri B Dayanidhi, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD.
27. Smt. M Jyothi, SDC, KRRC, Guntur is transferred and her services are placed at
the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post her as CEO, ZP, East Godavari.
28. Smt. Baby Jnanamba, Deputy Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as
SDC, KRRC, East Godavari vice Smt. M Rajeswari is transferred.
29. On transfer Smt. M Rajeswari, Dy. Collector is posted as FSO, Kakinada vice Sri
M Seshi Reddy is transferred.
30. Sri B Vidya Sagar, CEO, ZP, East Godavari is transferred and posted as SDC
(LA), Chintoor, East Godavari.
31. Sri S Bhaskar Reddy, RDO, Tekkali is transferred and posted as RDO, Guntur
vice Sri V Veera Brahmaiah transferred.
32. On transfer Sri V Veera Brahmaiah, Dy. Collector is directed to report before
GAD for further posting.
33. Sri A Shyam Prasad, SDC, APIIC, Visakhapatnam is transferred and posted as
RDO, Tenali vice Sri Ch Rangaiah transferred.
34. On transfer Sri Ch Rangaiah, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, Jangareddygudem
vice Sri K Mohan Kumar transferred.
35. On transfer Sri K Mohan Kumar, Dy. Collector is posted as DRO, Krishna vice Sri
A Prasad is transferred.
36. On transfer Sri A Prasad, Dy. Collector is posted as JC-II, Krishna vice Sri P
Babu Rao transferred.
37. Sri M Venkateswarlu, Jt. Secretary, APSWREI, Guntur is transferred and posted
as RDO, Narasaraopet vice Sri K Srinivasa Rao transferred.
38. On transfer Sri K Srinivasa Rao, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC (LA), TGP,
Atmakur, Nellore.
39. Sri J Partha Saradhi, SDC, HNSS Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted as
RDO, Gurajala vie Sri B Pullaiah transferred.
40. On transfer Sri B Pullaiah, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, Gudivada vice Smt G
V Satya Vani transferred.
41. Sri V Naganna, RDO, Rajampeta, is transferred and posted as RDO,
Jammalamadugu vice Sri D Kodanda Rami Reddy transferred.

42. On transfer the services of Sri D Kodanda Rami Reddy are placed at the disposal
of PR&RD Dept., to post him as CEO, ZP, Chittoor vice Sri B Ch. Obulesu
transferred.
43. Sri D Lakshma Reddy, Asst. Secretary (Ser), O/o Commissioner of Proh. &
Excise, AP is transferred and posted as RDO, Rajampeta.
44. Sri K Mallikharjunudu, SDC, GNSS, Kadapa is transferred and posted as PA to
Spl. Collector, GNSS, YSR Kadapa vice Smt. P Rohini transferred.
On transfer Smt. P Rohini, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for
further posting.
45. Smt B Santhamma, DPM, APSDMA, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted
as SDC, GNSS, YSR Kadapa.
46. Smt. C Baby Parveen, Deputy Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as
SDC (LA), GNSS Unit-III, Muddanur, YSR Kadapa Dist.
47. Sri T Chiranjeevi, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC,
KRRC, Guntur.
48. On transfer Smt. G V Satya Vani, Dy.Collector is posted as SDC(LA), AP Airports
Development Corporation Ltd.,
49. Sri K Rajya Lakshmi, FSO, Krishna is transferred and her services are placed at
the disposal of CAF &CS Dept., to post her as Dist. Manager, AP State Civil
Supplies Corporation, Krishna.
50. On transfer Sri P Babu Rao, SGDC is posted as JD in the Office of the Director
of R&R, AP, Vijayawada.
51. Sri Khaja Mohiuddin, SGDC who is waiting for posting is posted as JC-II, Kurnool
vice Smt K Manimala transferred.
52. On transfer Smt. K Manimala, Dy. Collector is posted as Asst. Secretary,
O/o CCLA.
53. Sri G Ramakrishna Reddy, RDO, Markapuramu is transferred and posted as
RDO, Nandyala vice Smt. C V Narayanamma transferred.
54. On transfer Smt C V Narayanamma is directed to report before GAD for further
posting.
55. Sri A Bala Ganeshaiah, SDC (LA), GNSS, Unit-III, Muddanur is transferred and
posted as RDO, Adoni vice Sri G Rama Murthy is transferred.
56. On transfer Sri G Rama Murthy, is directed to report before GAD for further
posting.

57. On transfer Smt. P Sarojini is posted as RDO, Naidupet vice Smt. M Sridevi
transferred.
58. On transfer Smt M Sridevi is posted as DRO, Visakhapatnam vice
Sri R Gunnaiah transferred.
59. Sri A Suryaprakash, PO, APMIP is posted as FSO, Nellore vice
Smt. Ch Padmavathy transferred.
60. On transfer Smt. Ch Padmavathy, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC, AP CRDA.
61. On transfer Sri B Ch Obulesu, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, Kandukuru vice
Sri K S Rama Rao transferred.
62. On transfer Sri K S Rama Rao, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC (TW),
Rampachodavaram, East Godavari Dist.
63. on transfer Sri M Seshi Reddy, Dy. Collector is posted as RDO, MArkapuramu.
64. The services of Sri B Mallaiah, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting are placed
at the disposal of CAF&CS Dept., to post him as Dy. Collector-Vig., Civil
Supplies, Ongole vice Sri ABVBS Srinivas transferred.
65. Sri TVSG Kumar, ED, APTDC is transferred and posted as RDO, Palakonda vice
Sri L Raghu Babu is transferred.
66. On transfer Sri L Raghu Babu, Dy. Collector is directed to report before GAD for
further posting.
67. Sri V Visweswara Rao, SDC (TW), Elwinpet is transferred and posted as RDO,
Tekkali.
68. Sri G Chakradhara Babu, RDO, Eluru is transferred and his services are placed
at the disposal of PR&RD Dept., to post him as CEO, ZP, Srikakulam.
69. Sri J Seetha Rama Rao, JC-II, Vizianagaram is transferred and posted as RDO,
Anakapalli vice Smt M V Suryakala transferred.
70. On transfer the service of Smt. M V Suryakala, Dy. Collector are placed at the
disposal of YAT&C Dept., ot post her as CEO, SETVIZ, Vizianagaram.
71. On transfer Sri R Gunnaiah, Dy. Collector is posted as SDC(LA), Vamshadhara,
Unit-II vice Smt. S D Anitha transferred.
72. On transfer the services of Smt. S D Anitha, Dy. Collector are placed at the
disposal of Inds. & Commerce, I&I Dept., to post her as SDC, APIIC,
Visakhapatnam.

73. Smt. D Prameela Gandhi, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as
FSO, Visakhapatnam.
74. Smt. K Bhavani, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as SDC, Civil
Defence, Visakhapatnam vice Sri J Siva Srinivasu transferred.
75. On transfer Sri J Siva Srinivasu, SGDC is posted as Asst. Secretary, O/o CCLA.
76. Sri P Srinivas, SDC, Amaravati-Ananthapuramu Express Highway, Guntur is
transferred and posted as JC-II, Vizianagaram.
77. Sri B Shiva Narayana Reddy, SDC(LA), PIP, Rajamahendravaram is transferred
and posted as RDO, Eluru.
78. Sri S V Nageswara Rao, PD, DRDA, Ananthapuramu is transferred and posted
as DRO, West Godavari.
79. Smt. B Navya, SDC(LA), APIIC, Visakhaptnam is transferred and posted as
RDO, Kovvur vice Sri YSVKGL Satyanarayana transferred.
80. On transfer Sri YSVKGL Satyanarayana, Dy. Collector is directed to report
before GAD for further posting.
81. Sri T Bapi Reddy, DC-Vig., Civil Supplies, Nellore is transferred and his services
are placed at the disposal of MA&UD Dept., to post him as VC, NUDA, Nellore.
82 Smt. D Manorama, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as
OSD (Lands), APIIC.
83. Smt P G Vijaya Lakshmi, SGDC who is waiting for posting is posted as SGDC,
AP CRDA.
84. The services of Sri P Sampath Kumar, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting
are placed at the disposal of MA&UD Dept., to post him as MD,
AP Swachh Andhra Corporation.
85. The services of Sri R V Surya Narayana, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting
are placed at the disposal of Social Welfare (TW) Dept., to post him as PO,
ITDA, K R Puram & Sub- Collector, Kukkunur.
86. Sri S Venkateswarlu, JD, O/o Director of Women Development & Child Welfare
Dept., is transferred and posted as SDC, TBP Unit-III, Parvatipuramu.
87. Sri B Srinivasa Rao, JD, O/o Director of AH,DD&F Dept., is transferred and his
services are placed at the disposal of YAT&C Dept., to post him as AO, SAAP.
88. Sri D Hussain Saheb, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting is posted as RDO,
Nellore.
89. Sri K Chandrasekhar Rao, OSD (Lands), APIIC is transferred and posted as JD,
O/o Director of AH, DD & F Dept.
90. Sri Tulasi Naik, SDC, MUDA is transferred and posted as SDC, APIIC, Kurnool.
91. The services of Sri Y Satyanarayana, Dy. Collector who is waiting for posting
are placed at the disposal of YAT&C Dept., to post him as ED, Tourism, APTDC.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *